Calls To Ban Muslims From Entering the U.S. Are Offensive And Unconstitutional
[…] It was legal for Carter to do it. It was legal for Clinton to do it . It was legal for Obama to do it and it sure as hell is legal for Trump to do it.

I will be sure to pass on your ideas on what Trump should do as President the next time I see him. I am sure he will take your advice on how he should run this country.
 
you said nothing about religion numb nuts


I just ask the Moon Bats to show me where Trump banned Muslims.

You failed in your attempt.

Any more Moon Bat input?


Read post #72




"appellants claim the discrimination violates 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1152(a) of the INA. This section provides "no person shall ... be discriminated against in the issuance of an immigrant visa because of the person's ... nationality ... or place of residence.


.


So that means (according to you) when the Kenyan Catastrophe banned Iraqis then he was acting illegally. Why didn't you call for his impeachment?

There is a huge difference , BTW I voted for Trump