Calls To Ban Muslims From Entering the U.S. Are Offensive And Unconstitutional
[…] Then stay the fuck away from their countries.

The US has decimated Syria . Since 2008 the US has been interfering there . Her people are now international refugees. The US has destroyed their industry and infrastructure,

Don't fucking come here telling us that we don't owe them big time. Don't tell me that they don't have a right to enter the US.


.
 
...Says Mike Pence.

311xtaw.png


Exactly., so ruled the DC Court of Appeals


Trump’s Immigration Ban Is Illegal


"appellants claim the discrimination violates 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1152(a) of the INA. This section provides "no person shall ... be discriminated against in the issuance of an immigrant visa because of the person's ... nationality ... or place of residence." Appellants argue that the Department violated the statute in drawing an explicit distinction between Vietnamese nationals and nationals of other countries when refusing to process the visas of the screened out Vietnamese immigrants.