Calls To Ban Muslims From Entering the U.S. Are Offensive And Unconstitutional
[…] President Trump should defend his approach on the merits, if he can. He should not compare it to his predecessor’s.


 
The EO is a ban on specified countries. Religion not specified.

Got anything else?.

you said nothing about religion numb nuts


I just ask the Moon Bats to show me where Trump banned Muslims.

You failed in your attempt.

Any more Moon Bat input?


Read post #72




"appellants claim the discrimination violates 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1152(a) of the INA. This section provides "no person shall ... be discriminated against in the issuance of an immigrant visa because of the person's ... nationality ... or place of residence.


.


So that means (according to you) when the Kenyan Catastrophe banned Iraqis then he was acting illegally. Why didn't you call for his impeachment?

There is a huge difference , BTW I voted for Trump