🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] Because you didn't have the slightest clue what you were talking about, perhaps? Remember this little blast from the past?

Wisconsin law actually requires that some couples prove that they cannot produce any children together before they will allow them to legally marry.

Where is the state interest there in a 'stable marriage that produces future citizens'?
Bullshit. There is no such law in Wisconsin.
And one aberration isn't an argument. Take it up with legislators in Wisconsin.

And yet, you were straight up clueless, weren't you?

Wis. Stat. §
765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

And here's the fun part. Its not just that you babble ignorantly about topics you clearly don't comprehend. Its not just that you're laughably, ineptly wrong.