🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] Everyone is ignorant at first. But your folly is that you're desperate to remain ignorant. That even now you continue to ignore the law, continue to deny it says what it says.

Um, slick....its not like we can't just read the Wisconsin law and see in 3 seconds that you're straight up clueless.
 
So.....back to the claim that Syrius has so thoroughly supported with evidence:

If marriage is all about children,why then does Wisconsin law actually requires that some couples prove that they cannot produce any children together before they will allow them to legally marry?

Anyone?
 
Wis. Stat. §765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

Feel free to prove that this is an aberration.

Show me laws which require marriage couples to be able to have children- or express an intent to have children?

Or laws which forbid divorce if a couple has children.

Oh, SNAP!