🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] That point was a failure. Why you'd want to point out that you lost the argument is beyond me. Masochism?

That point was I claimed there was a state law.
You said that was BS.
And when I proved you wrong- you just ignored your error.

That is an issue of honesty- not logic.
It was BS. You misrepresented the state law. I also said even there were it didnt disprove my point. ANd when the relevant facts came out it actually proved my point.
WHy you want to rehash your losing arguments is really beyond me. Unless somehow you still dont understand how you lost.
 
Wis. Stat. §765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

Feel free to prove that this is an aberration.

Show me laws which require marriage couples to be able to have children- or express an intent to have children?

Or laws which forbid divorce if a couple has children.

Oh, SNAP!