🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] Laughing....so how is willful ignorance working out for you?
 
It was BS. You misrepresented the state law. I also said even there were it didnt disprove my point. ANd when the relevant facts came out it actually proved my point.

Obviously he didn't. Here's his claim.

Wisconsin law actually requires that some couples prove that they cannot produce any children together before they will allow them to legally marry.

Where is the state interest there in a 'stable marriage that produces future citizens'?

And here's what the Wisconsin laws says:

Wis. Stat. §
765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

He perfectly represented the law. You just didn't know what the fuck you were talking about, babbling ignorantly about laws you don't know, topics you can't comment on intelligently.

That in an of itself aren't particularly egregious.