🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] What I am pointing out are the States failing logic in every case so far- and why the courts have rejected the failed attempts you have made.

You have failed to make any of your arguments.

I have countered every one with examples of how the state does not use marriage to 'encourage stable families'

You were wrong about Wisconsin State law(and have never acknowledged your mistake) and you have yet to establish any examples of how the State uses marriage to 'encourage stable families" that are not directly contradicted by state law.
 
Wis. Stat. §765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

Feel free to prove that this is an aberration.

Show me laws which require marriage couples to be able to have children- or express an intent to have children?

Or laws which forbid divorce if a couple has children.

Oh, SNAP!

Turns out Rabbi didn't know shit about shit in Wisconsin law, did he?
More than you know about logic.
That point was a failure. Why you'd want to point out that you lost the argument is beyond me. Masochism?

That point was I claimed there was a state law.
You said that was BS.
And when I proved you wrong- you just ignored your error.

That is an issue of honesty- not logic.
 
Wis. Stat. §765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

Feel free to prove that this is an aberration.

Show me laws which require marriage couples to be able to have children- or express an intent to have children?

Or laws which forbid divorce if a couple has children.

Oh, SNAP!