🌟 Exclusive 2024 Prime Day Deals! 🌟
[…] Burning through credibility=kicking our asses.
Face it. You've got nothing on this thread but misstatements, errors of logic, errors of fact, half truths, falsehoods and deflection.
You have thoroughly lost the argument. Time to pack it in.

Face it....the law contradicts you. This is what Syrius said:

Wisconsin law actually requires that some couples prove that they cannot produce any children together before they will allow them to legally marry.

Where is the state interest there in a 'stable marriage that produces future citizens'?

And here's what the Wisconsin laws says:

Wis. Stat. §
765.03(1) (permitting first cousins to marry if “the female has attained the age of 55 years
or where either party, at the time of application for a marriage license, submits an affidavit
signed by a physician stating either party is permanently sterile”).

He perfectly represented the law. You were just wrong when you said that no such law exists in Wisconsin. Oh, you can deny you're wrong. You can insist the law doesn't say what it obviously does. You can deny the law ever existed.