The Notorious “catch and kill" campaign: Turning the National Enquirer into an arm of Trump's 2016 presidential campaign
[…] It is Section II B, starting on page 14 of the pdf you linked.

"The People Have Not Identified A Viable Object Offense Under § 175.10"

The Object Offense is the underlying or predicate crime that everyone was wondering about.

The footnote on page 8 of Merchan's Feb. ruling explains that:

The "object offense" referenced by Defendant as well as the terms "other crime", and "another crime", carry equal meaning.

YOU CANNOT WAIT UNTIL TRIAL TO PROVIDE THIS TO THE DEFENSE!

Jesus you are a dense motherfucker.
Wrong.
 
^^^ New York CPL 200.50 (7) states:

An indictment must contain:

7. A plain and concise factual statement in each count which, without allegations of an evidentiary nature, (a) asserts facts supporting every element of the offense charged and the defendant’s or defendants’ commission thereof with sufficient precision to clearly apprise the defendant or defendants of the conduct which is the subject of the accusation
 
^^^ New York CPL 200.50 (7) states:

An indictment must contain:

7. A plain and concise factual statement in each count which, without allegations of an evidentiary nature, (a) asserts facts supporting every element of the offense charged and the defendant’s or defendants’ commission thereof with sufficient precision to clearly apprise the defendant or defendants of the conduct which is the subject of the accusation
That’s odd. Bragg resurrected dead misdemeanors to felonies by claiming there was some other unnamed crime we have yet to hear about.

NY is one fucked up state.
 
That’s odd. Bragg resurrected dead misdemeanors to felonies by claiming there was some other unnamed crime we have yet to hear about.