The Right To Bear Arms
[…] State constitutions are no different.
Exactly. All federal gun laws are unconstitutional, which is what Scalia SHOULD HAVE DONE in Heller. He knew what he should have done but was too scared of the consequences (people selling machine guns to anyone else, no questions asked). It was gutless, yet here we are.

Not at all. The general government of the Union has the delegated authority to fix Standards for the Union.

To coin Money, regulate the Value thereof, and of foreign Coin, and fix the Standard of Weights and Measures;
 
Article 1, § 23 of the Texas Constitution:

"Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defense of himself or the State; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms, with a view to prevent crime."

As opposed to the 2A which has ZERO qualification. FedGov has NO AUTHORITY!!!! PERIOD!!! The 1934 NFA is unconstitutional.
This says the same thing by equivalency:

Subject only to the police power, the right of the individual citizen to keep and bear arms shall not be infringed. (Illinois State Constitution)
 
Article 1, § 23 of the Texas Constitution:

"Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defense of himself or the State; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms, with a view to prevent crime."

As opposed to the 2A which has ZERO qualification. FedGov has NO AUTHORITY!!!! PERIOD!!! The 1934 NFA is unconstitutional.
This says the same thing by equivalency:

Subject only to the police power, the right of the individual citizen to keep and bear arms shall not be infringed.