The Right To Bear Arms
[…] Repeating the same bullshit over and over again and demanding we accept your interpretation of the bullshit is the very definition.
You understand even less.

There are no Individual or Singular terms in our Second Amendment and our Second Amendment is about the security of our free States not Individual liberty. It says so in the first clause.
So, this begs the question AGAIN.

Does the federal government have authority to regulate individual gun possession, ownership, etc. within the states?

You can't have it both ways, Dan.
 
Article 1, § 23 of the Texas Constitution:

"Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defense of himself or the State; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms, with a view to prevent crime."

As opposed to the 2A which has ZERO qualification. FedGov has NO AUTHORITY!!!! PERIOD!!! The 1934 NFA is unconstitutional.
This says the same thing by equivalency:

Subject only to the police power, the right of the individual citizen to keep and bear arms shall not be infringed.