The Right To Bear Arms
[…] WHICH IS THE MEANING AND PURPOSE OF THE 2A.

You admitted it.
 
the FedGov has no authority?
Is that why every gun dealer in the US has to have a federal firearms license. The state is free to make any law they choose as long as it is not contrary to the US constitution. State constitutions are no different.
Exactly. All federal gun laws are unconstitutional, which is what Scalia SHOULD HAVE DONE in Heller. He knew what he should have done but was too scared of the consequences (people selling machine guns to anyone else, no questions asked). It was gutless, yet here we are.
 
Article 1, § 23 of the Texas Constitution:

"Every citizen shall have the right to keep and bear arms in the lawful defense of himself or the State; but the Legislature shall have power, by law, to regulate the wearing of arms, with a view to prevent crime."

As opposed to the 2A which has ZERO qualification. FedGov has NO AUTHORITY!!!! PERIOD!!! The 1934 NFA is unconstitutional.
 
You're obviously not reading the text of the 2nd Amendment, because it doesn't say that. Check your law book.