Steward Rhodes charged with seditious conspiracy
[…] Steward Rhodes charged with seditious conspiracy

Status
Not open for further replies.

18 U.S. Code § 2384 - Seditious conspiracy​

"If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States, or by force to seize, take, or possess any property of the United States contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both."

Dont see anything in there about being patriotic as an excuse, dipshit.
Hi retard. I didn’t say it was an excuse. But it could serve to negate an element.

All this remains far beyond your meager ability to comprehend.
 
Wrong. His burden remains. No doubt.