Trump: 14th Amendment is Unconstitutional
[…] Now to prove that secession to form a compact with other secessionist states to create the Confederate States of America (CSA) is an easy job. S. Carolina's Declaration of Secession was dated Dec 24, 1860, followed by a host of others. The CSA was formed Feb 4, 1861, the CSA's traitors constitution was adopted Mar 11, 1861 and Fort Sumpter was attacked by the secessionist traitors on Apr 12, 1861.

The Confederate states conspired and formed an alliance, a confederation. Here is Article 1, Section 10 of the Constitution:

"No state shall enter into any treaty, alliance, or confederation; grant letters of marque and reprisal; coin money; emit bills of credit; make anything but gold and silver coin a tender in payment of debts; pass any bill of attainder, ex post facto law, or law impairing the obligation of contracts, or grant any title of nobility.

No state shall, without the consent of the Congress, lay any imposts or duties on imports or exports, except what may be absolutely necessary for executing it's inspection laws: and the net produce of all duties and imposts, laid by any state on imports or exports, shall be for the use of the treasury of the United States; and all such laws shall be subject to the revision and control of the Congress.

No state shall, without the consent of Congress, lay any duty of tonnage, keep troops, or ships of war in time of peace, enter into any agreement or compact with another state, or with a foreign power, or engage in war, unless actually invaded, or in such imminent danger as will not admit of delay."
[Emphasis Added]

The underlined passages above are violations of the US Constitution by the secessionist States. I'll hold off on the contract aspect as it relates to secession for now because it's almost dinner time. Later Gomer!
 
Yeah I couldnt make this up if I tried.