Trump Tries To Call Witness To Jan 6th Hearings
[…] these so called process crimes are NOT Misdemeanors, they are a serious part of our entire legal system.....
This committee is not interested in the truth.

And it's not a legal proceeding.
 
Trump wasn't calling a prospective witness to see how his family was doing

Quite a bit of speculation there. No conversation took place. This would be laughed out of court is this is the “evidence” they have.
 
You are entirely ignorant.

You might want to actually read the law

Hint: it's on line
I did

The federal law O’Reilly claims these protestors have violated is Title 18, Section 1507 of the U.S. Code, which was enacted in 1950. Under this law, it is illegal to picket or parade in front of a courthouse or a judge’s home "with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge."

Covers Justice's home (and ridiculously Courthouses). Does not put a 500ft exclusion zone around a Justice
There are millions of people that are going to MAKE it relevant.
It sure as hell is irrelevant to THIS discussion or in a court of law