Ruh Roooooh!
[…] As used in this subsection, the term “office” does not include the office held by any person as a retired officer of the Armed Forces of the United States.


fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both”….1 count each for the thousands of documents Hillary destroyed


18 U.S. Code § 1519 – Destruction, alteration, or falsification of records in Federal investigations and bankruptcy

"Whoever knowingly alters, destroys, mutilates, conceals, covers up, falsifies, or makes a false entry in any record, document, or tangible object with the intent to impede, obstruct, or influence the investigation or proper administration of any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States or any case filed under title 11, or in relation to or contemplation of any such matter or case, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both."


“U.S. Department of State Foreign Affairs Manual Volume 12 — Diplomatic Security”:

18 U.S.C. Section 641. Public money, property or records