The Epidemic of Racial Crimes in America
[…] Service Providers: Juvenile records may be disclosed to any person or agency providing or proposed to provide treatment to the child, including officials at the child’s school.[38]
Victims/Victims’ Families: Victims and their immediate family have open access to general information in a juvenile’s file except the location and the duration of treatment for the juvenile.[39]

Juveniles: While there is no specific mention of the accused juvenile’s access, closed records are accessible to the defendant of a criminal case.[40]

I went right to the Missouri statutes themselves, JQ

Section 211-321 Juvenile court records confidentiality

"211.321. 1. Records of juvenile court proceedings as well as all information obtained and social records prepared in the discharge of official duty for the court shall not be open to inspection or their contents disclosed, except by order of the court to persons having a legitimate interest therein, unless a petition or motion to modify is sustained which charges the child with an offense which, if committed by an adult, would be a class A felony under the criminal code of Missouri, or capital murder, first degree murder, or second degree murder or except as provided in subsection 2 of this section. In addition, whenever a report is required under section 557.026, there shall also be included a complete list of certain violations of the juvenile code for which the defendant had been adjudicated a delinquent while a juvenile. This list shall be made available to the probation officer and shall be included in the presentence report. The violations to be included in the report are limited to the following: rape, sodomy, murder, kidnapping, robbery, arson, burglary or any acts involving the rendering or threat of serious bodily harm. The supreme court may promulgate rules to be followed by the juvenile courts in separating the records."

Once again...I'm seeing that in order to release that information one would need a court order.
 
Oldstyle said: