Judge Approves Trump's 'Special Master' Request
[…] Either way, whether the records held at Mar-a-Lago are classified or not is irrelevant, as the Justice Department routinely brings successful § 1519 charges in relation to records that are entirely unclassified, such as police reports and records of maritime waste disposal.

The second provision, 18 U.S.C. § 2071, similarly applies to any effort to willfully and unlawfully conceal, mutilate, or destroy “any record, proceeding, map, book, paper, document, or other thing” that is “filed or deposited with any clerk or officer of any court of the United States, or in any public office, or with any judicial or public officer of the United States[.]”
 
1) he said he did, he did, nothing else needs to be done
2) the claim by the doj is entirely that…there were classified, the laws in the warrant cited depended on their classification
Wrong. The laws cited came about BEFORE the EO's creating the classified document system were written.