Will Obamas wiretapping of Trumps home bring down the democrat party?
[…] The bigger issue is that they CAN and DO that very thing and we allow it. FISA and the Patriot Act gutted the 4th amendment.
Lets see the documents[ sworn affidavit from Attorney General] lets see proof LOL


PREZ UNGLUED
 
Last edited:
TyroneSlothrop

As an aside, since FISA is about Foreign Intelligence it involves National Security, since it involves National Security it cannot be divulged. They have us by the scrotum and there is nothing we can do about it.
 
"50 U.S. Code § 1802 - Electronic surveillance authorization without court order; certification by Attorney General; reports to Congressional committees; transmittal under seal;...of communication common carrier; applications; jurisdiction of court"

"Notwithstanding any other law, the President, through the Attorney General, may authorize electronic surveillance without a court order under this subchapter to acquire foreign intelligence information for periods of up to one year if the Attorney General certifies in writing under oath that—
section 1801(h) of this title; and

if the Attorney General reports such minimization procedures and any changes thereto to the House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence and the Senate Select Committee on Intelligence at least thirty days prior to their effective date, unless the Attorney General determines immediate action is required and notifies the committees immediately of such minimization procedures and the reason for their becoming effective immediately.
section 1808(a) of this title."


50 U.S. Code § 1802 - Electronic surveillance authorization without court order; certification by Attorney General; reports to Congressional committees; transmittal under seal;...of communication common carrier; applications; jurisdiction of court

Of particular NOTE....