Will Obamas wiretapping of Trumps home bring down the democrat party?
[…] The responsible members of congress -both parties- should immediately confront Trump and demand to see the evidence. If he can't produce any, they should begin action to remove him from office for mental incompetence. This sort of thing is just further indication that he is unhinged. It does irreparable damage to our credibility and standing in the world.

And, the dumb shits that take this as fact and repeat it need to just shut the fuck up.
OHH you want facts now but did not care for any concerning Trumps supposed ties to Putin, I see how this works.
 
"50 U.S. Code § 1802 - Electronic surveillance authorization without court order; certification by Attorney General; reports to Congressional committees; transmittal under seal;...of communication common carrier; applications; jurisdiction of court"

"Notwithstanding any other law, the President, through the Attorney General, may authorize electronic surveillance without a court order under this subchapter to acquire foreign intelligence information for periods of up to one year if the Attorney General certifies in writing under oath that—
section 1801(h) of this title; and

if the Attorney General reports such minimization procedures and any changes thereto to the House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence and the Senate Select Committee on Intelligence at least thirty days prior to their effective date, unless the Attorney General determines immediate action is required and notifies the committees immediately of such minimization procedures and the reason for their becoming effective immediately.
section 1808(a) of this title."


50 U.S. Code § 1802 - Electronic surveillance authorization without court order; certification by Attorney General; reports to Congressional committees; transmittal under seal;...of communication common carrier; applications; jurisdiction of court

Of particular NOTE....